Music 2015

  • Live Recording Inst.

    1st Place  The Traveler, U.S. Air Force Academy Band

  • Live Recording Vocal

    1st Place  I’ll Be Seeing You, U.S. Air Force Academy Band 

    2nd Place  Santa Baby, U.S. Air Force Band of Flight

  • Studio Record

    1st Place  You're Not There, U.S. Air Force Academy Band

    2nd Place  I'm Gonna Be 500 Miles, U.S. Air Force Band of Mid-America

  • Large Arrangement

    1st Place  Legacy of Valor, U.S. Air Force Band of the Golden West

    2nd Place  The New Colossus, Tech. Sgt. Jeremy Martin, Air Force Public Affairs Agency

    3rd Place  Abendslied, U.S. Air Forces in Europe Band

  • Small Arrangement

    1st Place  Suisun Slough, U.S. Air Force Band of the Golden West

    2nd Place  It’s The Most Wonderful Time of the Year, U.S. Air Force Band of Flight

    3rd Place  Stephen Foster Medley, Tech. Sgt. Shane Stanke, Air Force Public Affairs Agency

  • Jazz Arrangement

    1st Place  Showtime, U.S. Air Force Heritage of America Band

    2nd Place  Pequena, U.S. Air Force Band of the Pacific-Hawaii

    3rd Place  My Best Day, U.S. Air Force Academy Band

  • Popular Song

    1st Place  American Airman, U.S. Air Force Band

    2nd Place  All Out Attack, U.S. Air Force Heritage of America Band

  • New PA Musician

    1st Place  Airman 1st Class James Teachenor, U.S. Air Force Academy Band

  • Musician of the Year

    1st Place  Staff Sgt. Gregory C. Pflugh, U.S. Air Force Band of the Pacific-Asia

Web / Print Winners 2015

Photography Winners 2015

Graphics 2015

  • Illustration

    1st Place  Mr. Josh Plueger, 55th Wing, Offutt Air Force Base

    2nd Place  Mr. William C. Pope, 439th Airlift Wing, Westover Air Reserve Base

    3rd Place  Airman 1st Class Philip Bryant, 11th Wing, Joint Base Andrews

  • Animation

    1st Place  Mr. William J. Jaster, 82nd Training Wing, Sheppard Air Force Base

    2nd Place  Mr. Trevor Wood, Air Force Public Affairs Agency Operating Location-H, Hill Air Force Base

    3rd Place  Staff Sgt. Darren Scott, 460th Space Wing, Buckley Air Force Base

  • Layout

    1st Place  Mr. Kent A. Bingham, 75th Air Base Wing, Hill Air Force Base

    2nd Place  Ms. Thomasa T. Paul, Air Force Judge Advocate General's School, Maxwell Air Force Base

    3rd Place  Senior Airman Damon Kasberg, 86th Airlift Wing, Ramstein Air Base

  • Artist of the Year

    1st Place  Ms. Fiona Kilfoyle, 9th Reconnaissance Wing, Beale Air Force Base

        

    2nd Place  Ms. Jan Kays, 30th Space Wing, Vandenberg Air Force Base

          

    3rd Place  Mr. Mitsuaki Fujimoto, 374th Airlift Wing, Yokota Air Base

        

Broadcasting (TV) Winners 2015

Broadcasting(Radio) winners 2015